Skip to Main Content
Illinois Courts response to COVID-19

Committees and Commissions

Appellate Court Administrative Committee

 
Supreme Court Liaison: Hon. Michael J. Burke; AOIC Staff: Jerome Galang
 

Charge: Study and recommend methods by which the Appellate Court might improve the
processing of appeals.

The following Justices of the Appellate Court are members of the Appellate Court Administrative Committee for terms expiring December 31, 2021:

Hon. Bertina E. Lampkin
Appellate Court, First District

Hon. Tom M. Lytton
Appellate Court, Third District

The following Justices of the Appellate Court are members of the Appellate Court Administrative Committee for terms expiring December 31, 2022:

Hon. Mark M. Boie
Appellate Court, Fifth District

Hon. Michael B. Hyman
Appellate Court, First District

Hon. Mary K. Rochford
Appellate Court, First District

The following Justices of the Appellate Court are members of the Appellate Court Administrative Committee for terms expiring December 31, 2023:

Hon. Joseph E. Birkett
Appellate Court, Second District

Hon. John W. Turner
Appellate Court, Fourth District

Board of Admissions to the Bar

 
President: Andrew M. Raucci; Vice-President: Suzanne J. Schmitz
 
Supreme Court Liaison: Chief Justice Hon. Anne M. Burke

Charge: To oversee the administration of all aspects of bar admissions in this State including the character and fitness

The following individuals are members:

Brian J.Towne
Illinois Appellate Prosecutor's Office
Term expires December 31, 2021, and until a successor is duly appointed and qualified.

Randy K. Johnson
Attorney at Law
Term expires December 31, 2021, and until a successor is duly appointed and qualified.

Rita M.Novak
Attorney at Law
Term expires December 31, 2023, and until a successor is duly appointed and qualified.

Arlene Y. Coleman-Romeo
Attorney at Law
Term expires December 31, 2021, and until a successor is duly appointed and qualified.

Andrew M. Raucci
Attorney at Law
President (January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2023)
Term expires December 31, 2023, and until a successor is duly appointed and qualified.

Margaret (Peggy) J. Ryan
Attorney at Law
Term expires December 31, 2023, and until a successor is duly appointed and qualified.

Suzanne J. Schmitz
Attorney at Law
Vice-President (January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2022)
Term expires December 31, 2022, and until a successor is duly appointed and qualified.

Committee on Jury Instructions in Civil Cases

 
Chairperson: Adrian E. Harless; Vice-Chairperson: Sandra J. Wortham
 
Reporter: Prof. Nancy S. Marder; Supreme Court Liaison: Hon. P. Scott Neville, Jr.; AOIC Staff: Leslie Edwards

Charge: To study and recommend new pattern jury instructions for civil cases or
modifications to existing instructions.

The following persons are members of the Committee on Jury Instructions in Civil Cases for terms expiring December 31, 2021:

James T. Derico
Adrian E. Harles
Murl "Tod" Melton
Hon. Rena M. Van Tine
Edward Washington II

The following persons are members of the Committee on Jury Instructions in Civil Cases
for terms expiring December 31, 2022:

Hon. Elizabeth M. Budzinski
Richard A. Gary
Hon. Jerry A. Esrig
Patrick A. Salvi
William R. Tapella
Sandra J. Wortham

The following persons are members of the Committee on Jury Instructions in Civil Cases for
terms expiring December 31, 2023:

Marc J. Ansel
Michael Douglas Block
Julie L. Cibulskis
Matthew James Egan
William T. Gibbs
Hon. Toya T. Harvey
R. Jeffrey Kerkhover
Jerome E. McDonald
Bradley N. Pollock
Allen N. Schwartz

Committee on Jury Instructions in Criminal Cases

 
Chairperson: Robert A. Loeb; Vice-Chairperson: Hon. Daniel B. Shanes
 
Reporter: Prof. John F. Erbes; Supreme Court Liaison: Hon. Robert L. Carter; AOIC Staff: Michelle Courier

Charge: To study and recommend new pattern jury instructions for criminal cases or modifications to existing instructions.

The following persons are members-of the Committee on Jury Instructions in Criminal Cases for terms expiring December 31, 2021:

Hon. Sophia J. Atcherson
James A. Gomric
Hon. Joseph M. Leberman
Hon. Daniel B. Shanes
Nyshana K. Sumner
Jaya P. Varghese

The following persons are members of the Committee on Jury Instructions in Criminal Cases for terms expiring December 31, 2022:

Hon. Diana L Kenworthy
Jacqueline M. Lacy
Robert A. Loeb
Hon. Alfredo Maldonado
Gray H. Noll
Brian J. Towne

The following persons are members of the Committee on Jury Instructions in Criminal Cases for terms expiring December 31, 2023:

Peter G. Baroni
Hon. Adrienne E. Davis
Todd S. Pugh
Judie L. Smith
Hon. Steven G. Watkins

Committee on Character and Fitness

 
    First District:
Chairperson: Eileen L. Furey; Vice-Chairperson: Terrence P. LeFevour
    Second District:
Chairperson:
John J. Pcolinski, Jr; Vice-Chairperson: Peter Baroni
    Third District:
Chairperson: Robert H. Alvine; Vice-Chairperson: Kelly A. Tebo
    Fourth District:
Chairperson: A. Clay Cox; Vice-Chairperson: Elizabeth A. Robb
    Fifth District:
Chairperson: David L. Piercy; Vice-Chairperson: Beth A. Bauer

 

Supreme Court Liaison: Hon. David K. Overstreet

Charge: Evaluate the moral character and general fitness of applicants to practice law.

FIRST DISTRICT

The following persons are members of the Committee on Character and Fitness, First District, for terms expiring December 31, 2021, and until successors are duly appointed and qualified:

Rishi Agrawal
Jonathan B. Amarilio
Jennifer Michele Ballard
Urie Clark
Daniel John Collins
Carolyn S. Daley
Maria Shade Harris
Daniel M. Kotin
Terrence Patrick LeFevour
Jean Liu
Brian R. Porter
Jeanette S. Samuels
Ajay N. Shah
Mary Clare Spencer
Keith A. Spielfogel
Vanessa J. Weathersby

The following persons are members of the Committee on Character and Fitness, First District, for terms expiring December 31, 2022, and until successors are duly appointed and qualified:

Thomas R. Allen, III
Kristin Barnette McCarthy
Jerry D. Brown
Heather L. Daniel
Eileen L. Furey
Amy Maria Gardner
Michael T. Koptik
Stuart E. Palmer
Thomas E. Quinn
Christopher J. Stathopoulos
Edward G. Willer
Tanya D. Woods

The following persons are members of the Committee on Character and Fitness, First District, for terms expiring December 31 , 2023, and until successors are duly appointed and qualified:

Garvin G. Ambrose
Lauren E. Brown
Megan Cuniff Church
Martin A. Dolan
Steven M. Laduzinsky
John P. O'Malley
James I. Power
Federico M. Rodriguez
Jade Ginese Simmons-Ford
John F. Simpson, IV
Gretchen Harris Sperry
Paul D. Stretcher
Calvin A. Townsend, II
Audrey Wade
Kerry A. Walsh

Eileen L. Furey is chairperson for a term expiring December 31, 2022, and Terrence P. LeFevour is vice-chairperson for a term expiring December 31, 2021.


SECOND DISTRICT

The following persons are members of the Committee on Character and Fitness, Second District, for terms expiring December 31, 2021, and until successors are duly appointed and qualified:

Edward Rogers Duncan
Michael Navigato
John J. Pcolinski, Jr.
Kathryn Castle Rolewick
Kathleen M. Ryan
Robert P. Walsh, Jr.

The following persons are members of the Committee on Character and Fitness, Second District, for terms expiring December 31, 2022, and until successors are duly appointed and qualified:

Elizabeth Berrones
Sean M. McCumber
Timothy M. McLean
James H. Pluymert
Stephen J. Rice

The following persons are members of the Committee on Character and Fitness, Second District, for terms expiring December 31, 2023, and until successors are duly appointed and qualified:

Peter Baroni
Julie L Cibulskis
Patrick B. Hurley
Tracy Kasson
Ronald D. Menna, Jr.
James T. Zuba

John J. Pcolinski, Jr, is chairperson for a term which expires on December 31, 2021, and Peter Baroni is vice-chairperson for a term which expires on December 31, 2023.


THIRD DISTRICT

The following persons are members of the Committee on Character and Fitness, Third District, for terms expiring December 31, 2021, and until successors are duly appointed and qualified:

Mark D. Churchill
John Robert Connor
Mary A. Corrigan
George G. Leynaud
Melissa M. Olivero

The following persons are members of the Committee on Character and Fitness, Third District, for terms expiring December 31, 2022, and until successors are duly appointed and qualified:

Robert H. Alvine
Laura C. Chaplinski
David B. Collins
Thomas L. Justice, Jr.
Brian P. Zabel

The following persons are members of the Committee on Character and Fitness, Third District, for
terms expiring December 31, 2023, and until successors are duly appointed and qualified:

Sherri Caldwell-Hale
Monica Trigo Rios
Morgan K. Strow
Kelly A. Tebo
Harry M. Williams

Robert H. Alvine is chairperson for a term which expires December 31, 2022, and Kelly A. Tebo is vice-chairperson for a term which expires December 31,2023.


FOURTH DISTRICT

The following persons are members of the Committee on Character and Fitness, Fourth District, for terms expiring December 31, 2021, and until successors are duly appointed and qualified:

David Y. Eberspacher
John B. Huschen
Robert "Mark" Mifflin
Bianca Truitt-Green
Bradley W. Wilson

The following persons are members of the Committee on Character and Fitness. Fourth District, for
terms expiring December 31, 2022, and until successors are duly appointed and qualified:

Denise Barr
A. Clay Cox
James T. Jackson
Renee L. Monfort
Jennifer A. Winking

The following persons are members of the Committee on Character and Fitness, Fourth District, for terms expiring December 31, 2023, and until successors are duly appointed and qualified:

Keith W. Casteel
Jennifer W. Hammer
Todd Lichtenberger
Elizabeth A. Robb
David C. Thies

A. Clay Cox is chairperson for a term which expires December 31, 2022, and Elizabeth A. Robb is vice-chairperson for a term expiring December 31, 2023.


FIFTH DISTRICT

The following persons are members of the Committee on Character and Fitness, Fifth District, for terms expiring December 31, 2021, and until successors are duly appointed and qualified:

Beth A. Bauer
Robert G. Coble
Stephen C. Buser
Mark C. Goldenberg
Ronald D. Spears

The following persons are_ members of the Committee on Character and Fitness, Fifth District, for terms expiring December 31, 2022, and until successors are duly appointed and qualified:

Diane M. Goffinet
Matthew Robert Hortenstine
Dennis J. Orsey
Gerald S. Reed
Laura E. Schrick

The following persons are members of the Committee on Character and Fitness, Fifth District, for terms expiring December 31, 2023, and until successors are duly appointed and qualified:

Laura K. Beasey
Kirsten W. Osteen
David L. Piercy
Elisha Deen Sanders
David B. Schneidewind

David L. Piercy is chairperson for a term which expires on December 31, 2023, and Beth A. Bauer is vice-chairperson for a term which expires on December 31, 2021.

Committee on Professional Responsibility

 
Chairperson: Michael A. Scodro; Vice-Chairperson: Karen K. DeGrand
 
AOIC Staff: Michelle Courier

Charge: Advise and make recommendations on matters relating to legal ethics and professional
responsibility.

The following persons are members of the Committee on Professional Responsibility for terms expiring December 31, 2021:

John L. Cantlin
Hon. Sharon O. Johnson
Julie A Lepri
Anne P. Ray
Hon. Patricia S. Spratt
Scott J. Szala
Michael J. Weik

The following persons are members of the Committee on Professional Responsibility for terms expiring December 31, 2022:

Hon. Andrea M. Buford
Hon. Christine A. Downs
Lawrence G. Gordon
George E. Marifian
Hon. Dominique C. Ross
Allison L. Wood

The following persons are members of the Committee on Professional Responsibility for terms expiring December 31, 2023:

Karen K. DeGrand
Pamela E. Hart
Hon. James F. McCluskey
Don R. Sampen
Michael A. Scodro

Illinois Judicial College Board of Trustees

 
Chairperson: Hon. Daniel B. Shanes; Vice-Chairperson: Hon. Christy Solverson
 
Supreme Court Liaison: Hon. Mary Jane Theis

Charge: Provide educational training and professional development programs to improve the skills, knowledge and competencies of the judges and employees of the Illinois Judicial Branch.

The following Judges are members of the Board of Trustees of the Illinois Judicial College for terms expiring June 30, 2022, or until such time that an appointee is no longer a member of the Illinois judiciary, whichever occurs earlier:

Hon. Cynthia Y. Cobbs
Appellate Court Justice
1st Judicial District

Hon. Ronda D. Holliman
Associate Judge
Sixth Judicial Circuit

The following Judges are members of the Board of Trustees of the Illinois Judicial College for terms expiring June 30, 2023 or until such time that an appointee is no longer a member of the Illinois judiciary, whichever occurs earlier:

Hon. Robert F. Harris
Circuit Judge
Circuit Court of Cook County

Hon. Lisa Y. Wilson
Associate Judge
10th Judicial Circuit

The following Judges are members of the Board of Trustees of the Illinois Judicial College for terms expiring June 30, 2024 or until such time that an appointee is no longer a member of the Illinois judiciary, whichever occurs earlier:

Hon. Thomas M. Donnelly
Associate Judge
Circuit Court of Cook County

Hon. Daniel B. Shanes
Circuit Judge
19th Judicial Circuit

Hon. Christy Solverson
Circuit Judge

Illinois Judicial College Circuit Court Clerk Education

 
Chairperson: Hon. Holly Lemons; Vice-Chairperson: Hon. Barbara N. Petrungaro
 
Liaison: Hon. Daniel B. Shanes

Charge: Coordinates and delivers continuing education for Circuit Court Clerks and include the identification of opportunities to enhance the effective and efficient administration of justice in a way that promotes public integrity, trust and confidence. The Committee on Circuit Court Clerk Education should seek to coordinate continuing education programs with the Illinois Association of Court Clerks.

The following individuals are appointed to the Committee on Circuit Court Clerk Education for terms expiring June 30, 2021, or until such time that an appointee is no longer a member of the Committee on Circuit Clerk Education, whichever occurs earlier:

Hon. Rex Catron
Hon. Sandra Cianci
Suzann Maxheimer
Hon. David L. Vancil, Jr.

The following individuals are appointed to the Committee on Circuit Court Clerk Education for terms expiring June 30, 2022, or until such time that an appointee is no longer a member of the Committee on Circuit Clerk Education, whichever occurs earlier:

Hon. Carla L. Bender
Sherry Chatz
Thomas R. Jakeway
Hon. Brien J. O'Brien

The following individuals are appointed to the Committee on Circuit Court Clerk Education for terms expiring June 30, 2023, or until such time that an appointee is no longer a member of the Committee on Circuit Clerk Education, whichever occurs earlier:

Hon. Katherine M. Keefe
Hon. Holly Lemons
Hon. Mark L. Levitt
Hon. Shelley Sutker-Dermer
Lori Wakeman

The following individual is appointed to the Committee on Circuit Court Clerk Education for a term expiring June 30, 2024, or until such time that an appointee is no longer a member of the Committee on Circuit Clerk Education, whichever occurs earlier:

Hon. Barbara N. Petrungaro

Illinois Judicial College Guardian Ad Litem Education

 
Chairperson: Alpa Patel; Vice-Chairperson: Hon. Jennifer H. Bauknecht
 
Liaison: Hon. Robert F. Harris

Charge: Coordinate and deliver continuing education for Guardians ad litem. This will include identifying opportunities to enhance the effective and efficient administration of justice in a way that promotes public integrity, trust and confidence, and considers the legal, sociological, cultural and technical issues that may impact decision making and court administration.

The following individuals are appointed to the Committee on Guardian ad litem Education for terms expiring June 30, 2021, or until such time that an appointee is no longer a member of the Committee on Guardian ad litem Education, whichever occurs earlier:

Janet W. Ahern
Carol A Casey
Hon. Amy L. McFarland
Michael W. Parker
Leslie A Wood

The following individuals are appointed to the Committee on Guardian ad litem Education for terms expiring June 30, 2022, or until such time that an appointee is no longer a member of the Committee on Guardian ad litem Education, whichever occurs earlier:

Boye Akinwande
Hon. Andrea Burford
Melissa A. Frydman
Kendra M. Hansel

The following individuals are appointed to the Committee on Guardian ad litem Education for terms expiring June 30, 2023, or until such time that an appointee is no longer a member of the Committee on Guardian ad litem Education, whichever occurs earlier:

Anne D. Bartolo
Hon. Jennifer H. Bauknecht
Donald D. Bernardi
Kathryn Gordon
Alpa Patel

Illinois Judicial College Judicial Branch Staff Education

 
Chairperson: Jacob Jost; Vice-Chairperson: Hon. Brad Paisley
 
Liaison: Hon. Christy Solverson

Charge: Coordinate and deliver continuing education for all Judicial Branch staff, including Clerks of the Appellate Court, Legal Research Directors, and the legal staff of the Circuit, Appellate and Supreme Court. The Committee shall develop a curriculum that will consider the identification of emerging legal, ethical, sociological, cultural, and technical issues that may impact decision making and court administration.

The following individuals are appointed to the Committee on Judicial Branch Staff Education for terms expiring June 30, 2021, or until such time that an appointee is no longer a member of the Committee on Judicial Branch Staff Education, whichever occurs earlier:

Hon. Mary K. Rochford
Kathleen Warnick

The following individuals are appointed to the Committee on Judicial Branch Staff Education for terms expiring June 30, 2022, or until such time that an appointee is no longer a member of the Committee on Judicial Branch Staff Education, whichever occurs earlier:

Hon. Carolyn Taft Grosboll
Hon. Thomas Palella
P. Andrew Smith
Jerrod Williams

The following individuals are appointed to the Committee on Judicial Branch Staff Education for terms expiring June 30, 2023, or until such time that an appointee is no longer a member of the Committee on Judicial Branch Staff Education, whichever occurs earlier:

Hon. John "Jack" Flood
Hon. Pamela M. Meyerson
Hon. Susan F. Hutchinson
Hon. Bradley T. Paisley
John Robinson

The following individual is appointed to the Committee on Judicial Branch Staff Education for a term expiring June 30, 2024, or until such time that the appointee is no longer a member of the Committee on Judicial Branch Staff Education, whichever occurs earlier:

Jacob H. Jost

The following individuals shall serve as non-voting ex-officio members:

Christopher Bonjean
Patrick Murphey
Christina M. Webb

Illinois Judicial College Judicial Education

 
Chairperson: Hon. Robert C. Bollinger; Vice-Chairperson: Hon. Alison C. Conlon
 
Liaison: Hon. Thomas M. Donnelly

Charge: Coordinates, directs and delivers continuing education and training for all Illinois judges, including the identification of emerging legal, sociological, cultural and technical issues that may impact decision making and court administration by Illinois judges. Recommends and develops continuing education and training opportunities for new and experienced Illinois Judges.

The following judges are appointed to the Committee on Judicial Education for terms expiring June 30, 2022, or until such time that an appointee is no longer a member of the Committee on Judicial Education, whichever occurs earlier:

Hon. Robert C. Bollinger
Hon. Alison C. Conlon
Hon. James P. Flannery, Jr.
Hon. Donald C. Hudson
Hon. Julie K. Katz
Hon. Michael D. Kramer
Hon. Sanjay T. Tailor
Hon. Carl A. Walker
Hon. William A. Yoder

The following judges are appointed to the Committee on Judicial Education for terms expiring June 30, 2023, or until such time that an appointee is no longer a member of the Committee on Judicial Education, whichever occurs earlier:

Hon. Susan Clancy Boles
Hon. Neil H. Cohen
Hon. Joseph M. Leberman
Hon. Gail L. Noll
Hon. Carolyn Quinn
Hon. James E. Snyder
Hon. Mark A. VandeWiele
Hon. Allen P. Walker

The following judges are appointed to the Committee on Judicial Education for terms expiring June 30, 2024, or until such time that an appointee is no longer a member of the Committee on Judicial Education, whichever occurs earlier:

Hon. Dinah L. Archambeault
Hon. Maureen E. Connors
Hon. Thomas Clinton Hull III
Hon. Freddrenna M. Lyle
Hon. Alfredo Maldonado
Hon. Erica L. Reddick
Hon. Robbin J. Stuckert
Hon. Thomas Joseph Tedeschi
Hon. Karen E. Wall
Hon. Alicia N. Washington

Illinois Judicial College Probation Education

 
Chairperson: Margi Gilmour; Vice-Chairperson: Hon. Charles P. Burns
 
Liaison: Hon. Lisa Y. Wilson

Charge: Directs, delivers and provides oversight for statewide probation and court services education in Illinois consistent with evidence-based practices. This will include the identification of emerging legal, sociological, cultural, and technical issues that may impact decision making and court administration. The Committee on Probation Education shall recommend and develop continuing education and training for new and experienced probation officers and court services staff.

The following individuals are appointed to the Committee on Probation Education for terms expiring June 30, 2021, or until such time that an appointee is no longer a member of the Committee on Probation Education, whichever occurs earlier:

Hon. Mark A Fellheimer
Dr. Thomas Lyons
John Prinzi
Hon. Ericka A. Sanders

The following individuals are appointed to the Committee on Probation Education for terms expiring June 30, 2022, or until such time that an appointee is no longer a member of the Committee on Probation Education, whichever occurs earlier:

Brian Brown
Kelly Gallivan - Ilarrazza
Hon. Robert C. Marsaglia
William Steward
Wendy Venvertloh
Ms. Jackie Wiesehan

The following individuals are appointed to the Committee on Probation Education for terms expiring June 30, 2023, or until such time that an appointee is no longer a member of the Committee on Probation Education, whichever occurs earlier:

Hon. Charles P. Burns
Avik K. Oas
Margi Gilmour
Delores Johnson
Timothy McGavin
Hon. Christopher Stride

The following individual is appointed to the Committee on Probation Education for a term expiring June 30, 2024, or until such time that an appointee is no longer a member of the Committee on Probation Education, whichever occurs earlier:

Corrine Briscoe

Illinois Judicial College Trial Court Administrator Education

 
Chairperson: Roger W. Holland; Vice-Chairperson: Hon. Kathy Bradshaw Elliot
 
Liaison: Hon. Cynthia Y. Cobbs

Charge: Coordinates, directs, delivers and provides oversight for the provision of continuing education and professional development for Trial Court Administrators, Deputy Administrators, or individuals serving in that capacity. The Committee on Trial Court Administrator Education shall develop continuing education and professional development addressing every level of experience and need. The Committee shall consider the core competencies of the National Association for Court Management (NACM) and may consider the curricula of any nationally recognized certification program for court managers and staff, and this shall include the identification of emerging legal, sociological, cultural, and technical issues that may impact decision making and court administration.

The following individuals are appointed to the Committee on Trial Court Administrator for terms expiring on June 30, 2021, or until such time that an appointee is no longer a member of the Committee on Trial Court Administrator Education, whichever occurs earlier:

Vickie A. Bluedorn
Peter Coolsen
Hon. Jeffrey A. Goffinet
Hon. Jorge Ortiz
William J. Scanlon

The following individuals are appointed to the Committee on Trial Court Administrator for terms expiring on June 30, 2022, or until such time that an appointee is no longer a member of the Committee on Trial Court Administrator Education, whichever occurs earlier:

LeAnn Brandenburg
Hon. Cheyrl Delores Ingram
Sharon K. Main
Donald O'Brien
Sandra R. Redington

The following individuals are appointed to the Committee on Trial Court Administrator for terms expiring on June 30, 2023, or until such time that an appointee is no longer a member of the Committee on Trial Court Administrator Education, whichever occurs earlier:

Hon. Kathy Bradshaw Elliott
Hon. Janet R. Holmgren
Hon. Todd D. Lambert
Lisa M. Simmons
James "Dan" Wallis

The following individual is appointed to the Committee on Trial Court Administrator for a term expiring on June 30, 2024, or until such time that the appointee is no longer a member of the Committee on Trial Court Administrator Education, whichever occurs earlier:

Roger W. Holland

Illinois Supreme Court Commission on Access to Justice

 
AOIC Staff: Alison Spanner; Chairperson: Hon. Mary K. Rochford
 
Supreme Court Liaison: Hon. David K. Overstreet

Charge: Promotes, facilitates, and enhances equal access to justice with an emphasis on
access to the Illinois civil courts and administrative agencies for all people, particularly the
poor and vulnerable.

Illinois Supreme Court Commission on Access to Justice

The following persons are members of the Supreme Court Commission on Access to Justice for terms expiring June 15, 2021:

Hon. Jorge L. Ortiz
Andrew Weaver
Wendy Hinton Vaughn

The following persons are members of the Supreme Court Commission on Access to Justice for terms expiring June 15, 2022:

Carolyn Clift
Linda T. Coberly
Hon. Thomas M. Harris
Hon. Leonard Murray

The following persons are members of the Supreme Court Commission on Access to Justice for terms expiring June 15, 2023:

Jennifer T. Nijman
Hon. Daniel J. Pierce
Hon. Mary K. Rochford
Hon. Tammy R. Weikert

The following individual is an ex officio member of the Supreme Court Commission on Access to Justice by virtue of his position as Chairperson of the Supreme Court Committee on Equality:

Hon. Joseph G. McGraw

Illinois Supreme Court Historic Preservation Commission

 
Chairperson: Joseph A. Power, Jr.
 

The following individuals are appointed as memebers

Hon. Vincent F. Cornelius
Circuit Judge
Term expires June 30, 2025

Illinois Supreme Court Commission on Pretrial Practices

 
Chairperson: Hon. Robbin J. Stuckert
 
Supreme Court Liaison: Hon. P. Scott Neville, Jr.; AOIC Staff: Wendy Venvertloh;

Charge: Provide guidance and recommendations regarding pre-trial reform in the Illinois
criminal justice system.

Effective immediately and until further order of the Court, the following individuals are appointed members of the Supreme Court Commission on Pretrial Practices:

Thomas J. Dart
Hon. Thomas M. Donnelly
Hon. Timothy C. Evans
Hon. James P. Flannery, Jr.
Rodger Heaton
Hon. Donald C. Hudson
David A Hylla
Ronald M. Jacobson
John Maki
Hon. Robbin J. Stuckert
Hon. Thomas Joseph Tedeschi

Judicial Conference of Illinois

 
Chairperson: Chief Justice Hon. Anne M. Burke
 

Charge: Considers the work of the courts and suggests improvements in the administration of justice. Strategically plans for the Illinois judicial branch.

The following are members of the Judicial Conference of Illinois:

Effective immediately, the following individual shall serve as a member and Chair of the Judicial Conference of Illinois, by virtue of her position as Chief Justice of the Supreme Court of Illinois, pursuant to Supreme Court Rule 41 (b):

Hon. Anne M. Burke
Chief Justice of the Supreme Court of Illinois

Effective immediately, the following individual shall serve as a member of the Judicial Conference of Illinois, by virtue of her position as Director of the Administrative Office of the Illinois Courts, pursuant to Supreme Court Rule 41 (b):

Marcia M. Meis
Director
Administrative Office of the Illinois Courts

Effective immediately, the following individual shall serve as a member of the Judicial Conference of Illinois, by virtue of his position as Chief Judge of the Circuit Court of Cook County, pursuant to Supreme Court Rule 41 (b):

Hon. Timothy C. Evans
Chief Judge
Circuit Court of Cook County

Effective immediately, the following individual shall serve as a member of the Judicial Conference of Illinois, by virtue of his position as Chair of the Conference of Chief Circuit Judges, pursuant to Supreme Court Rule 41 (b):

Hon. Michael D. Kramer
Chief Judge
Twenty-First Judicial Circuit

Effective immediately, the following individual shall serve as a member of the Judicial Conference of Illinois, by virtue of his position as Vice Chair of the Conference of Chief Circuit Judges, pursuant to Supreme Court Rule 41 (b):

Hon. David L. Vancil, Jr.
Chief Judge

Effective immediately, the following individual is appointed a member of the Judicial Conference of Illinois, pursuant to Supreme Court Rule 41 (b):

Hon. Mary Jane Theis
Justice of the Supreme Court of Illinois
Supreme Court of Illinois

Effective immediately, the following individuals are appointed members of the Judicial Conference of Illinois, pursuant to Supreme Court Rule 41 (b), for terms expiring October 1, 2021:

Hon. Andrea L. Chasteen
Avik Das
J. Timothy Eaton
Hon. Ronda D. Holliman
Thomas Jakeway
Hon. Ann B. Jorgensen
Lawrence J. Suffredin, Jr.
Hon. Carl A. Walker

Effective immediately, the following individuals are appointed members of the Judicial Conference of Illinois, pursuant to Supreme Court Rule 41 (b), for terms expiring October 1, 2022:

Hon. Grace G. Dickler
Hon. JoAnn Imani Drew
Kimberly M. Foxx
Robert A. Glaves
Hon. Katherine M. Keefe
Hon. Jorge L Ortiz
Hon. Mary K. Rochford
William Scanlon

Effective immediately, the following individuals are appointed members of the Judicial Conference of Illinois, pursuant to Supreme Court Rule 41 (b), for terms expiring October 1,2023:

Hon. Carla L. Bender
Hon. Celia Gamrath
Rena' K. Parker
Kathryn Saltmarsh
Hon. Daniel B. Shanes
Adam R. Vaught

Judicial Mentor Committee

 
Supreme Court Liaison: Hon. Mary Jane Theis; AOIC Staff: Nathan Jensen, Jerome Galang
 

Charge: Assist new trial judges in the transition from attorney to judge.

The following judges are members of the Judicial Mentor Committee of the New Judge Mentoring Program for terms expiring December 31, 2021:

Hon. Susan Clancy Boles
Circuit Judge

Hon. Mark A Fellheimer
Circuit Judge

The following judge is a member of the Judicial Mentor Committee of the New Judge Mentoring Program for a term expiring December 31, 2022:

Hon. Johannah B. Weber
Circuit Judge

The following judges are members of the Judicial Mentor Committee of the New Judge Mentoring Program for terms expiring December 31, 2023:

Hon. Sheldon R. Sobol
Circuit Judge

Hon. E. Kenneth Wright, Jr.
Circuit Judge

The following judges are status members of the Judicial Mentor Committee of the New Judge Mentoring Program by virtue of their positions as Chairperson and Vice-Chairperson of the Conference of Chief Circuit Judges:

Hon. Michael O. Kramer
Chairperson, Conference of Chief Circuit Judges

Hon. David L. Vancil, Jr.
Vice-Chair Conference of Chief Circuit Judges

Lawyers' Assistance Program Board of Directors

 
Executive Director: Dr. Diana Uchiyama
 

Charge: Help Illinois lawyers, judges, law students, and their families with alcohol abuse,
drug dependency, mental health problems, and/or other addictive behaviors. ·

The following persons are members of the Lawyers' Assistance Program Board of Directors for terms expiring September 30, 2021:

James J. Faught
Francis Patrick Murphy
Hon. Mary K. O'Brien
Shari Rhode
Valee L. Salone
Kristine M. Tuttle
Warren D. Wolfson
J. Nelson Wood

The following persons are members of the Lawyers' Assistance Program Board of Directors for terms expiring September 30, 2022:

Timothy L. Bertschy
Hon. Susan Clancy Boles
Hon. Stanley L. Hill
Hon. Daniel J. Kubasiak
Edward T. McCarthy
Michael B. McElvain
Sheila M. Murphy

Lawyers Trust Fund of Illinois

 
Executive Director: Mark Marquardt; Supreme Court Liaison: Hon. Robert L. Carter
 

Established as a non-profit foundation in 1983, Lawyers Trust Fund makes grants from revenue generated by the Interest on Lawyer’s Trust Accounts (IOLTA) program as well as legal aid fee assessed on Illinois lawyers as part of the annual attorney registration process. Lawyers Trust Fund is the largest state level funder of civil legal aid for the poor in Illinois.

The following persons are appointed or reappointed to the Board of Directors of the Lawyers Trust Fund of Illinois:

Jonathon C. Fox
Term expires June 24, 2024, or until a successor is appointed.
(Seat will remain with 3rd District)

Stacey Annette McCullough
Term expires June 24, 2024, or until a successor is appointed.
(Seat will remain with 2nd District)

Angelica W. Wawrzynek
Term expires June 30, 2022, or until a successor is appointed.
(Seat rotates to 5th District)

Legislative Committee of the Supreme Court of Illinois

 
Chairperson: Hon. James P. Flannery, Jr.; Vice-Chairperson: Hon. Mary K. O’Brien
 
Supreme Court Liaison: Hon. Mary Jane Theis; AOIC Staff:Amy Bowne, Katherine Murphy

Charge: Provides review of legislation, recommends a response to the legislative branch, and
prepares legislative reports.

Principles, Mission, and Charge - May 2012

Until further order of the Court, the following judges are members of the Legislative Committee of
the Supreme Court of Illinois as reconstituted:

Hon. Daniel J. Emge
Circuit Judge

Hon. James P. Flannery, Jr.
Circuit Judge

Hon. Marc W. Martin
Associate Judge

Hon. Joseph G. McGraw
Circuit Judge1

Hon. Mary K. O'Brien
Appellate Court Justice

Hon. April G. Troemper
Circuit Judge

Hon. Carl Anthony Walker
Appellate Court Justice

Minimum Continuing Legal Education Board (MCLE)

 
Chairperson: Michele M. Jochner; Vice-Chairperson: Patrick B. Mathis
 
Supreme Court Liaison: Hon. P. Scott Neville, Jr.; AOIC Staff: Katherine Murphy

Charge: Oversee the administration of the program for mandatory continuing legal
education.

Effective April 19, 2006, the following individual has been appointed as Director of the Minimum Continuing Legal Education program pursuant to Rule 792(d):

Karen L. Johnson

The following individuals are members of the Minimum Continuing Legal Education Board for terms expiring December 31, 2021:

Michele M. Jochner
Rebecca M. Lee
Patrick B. Mathis
David G. Penn

The following individuals are members of the Minimum Continuing Legal Education Board for terms expiring December 31, 2022:

Hon. Susan F. Hutchinson
Catherine Marienau, Ph.D.

The following individuals are members of the Minimum Continuing Legal Education Board for terms expiring December 31, 2023:

Hon. Jean M. Cocozza
Hon. Vincent F. Cornelius
Stuart E. Palmer

Registration and Discipline of Attorneys (ARDC)

 
Commission Chairperson: David F. Rolewick; Commission Vice-Chairperson: Timothy L. Bertschy
Review Board Chairperson: R. Michael Henderson; Review Board Vice-Chairperson: J. Timothy Eaton

 
Supreme Court Liaison: Hon. Rita B. Garman

Charge: Oversee the attorney registration and disciplinary process.

Jerome E. Larkin, Administrator

The following individuals are members of the Attorney Registration and Disciplinary Commission:

Timothy L. Bertschy
Attorney at Law
Term expires December 31, 2021, and until a successor is appointed.

David F. Rolewick
Attorney at Law
Term expires December 31, 2021, and until a successor is appointed.

John H.Simpson
Attorney at Law
Term expires December 31, 2022, and until a successor is appointed.

J. Nelson Wood
Attorney at Law
Term expires December 31, 2021, and until a successor is appointed.

The Nonlawyers

Cedric D.Thurman
Term expires December 31, 2023, and until a successor is appointed.

Drinda L. O'Connor
Term expires December 31, 2023, and until a successor is appointed.

LaShana T. Jackson
Term expires December 31, 2023, until a successor is appointed.

Registration and Discipline of Attorneys (ARDC) Review Board

 
Chair: Michael R. Henderson ; Vice-President: Timothy J. Eaton
 


The following individuals are members of the Review Board for terms expiring December 31, 2021, or until successors are appointed:

Leslie D. Davis
George E. Marron, III
Benedict Schwarz, II (Position rotates among Dists. 2, 3, 4 & 5, effective September 2006.)

The following individuals are members of the Review Board for terms expiring December 31, 2022, or until successors are appointed:

J. Timothy Eaton
Bradley N. Pollock (Second Dist. Appointee)
Esther J. Seitz

The following individuals are members of the Review Board for terms expiring December 31, 2023, or until successors are appointed:

R. Michael Henderson
Charles E. Pinkston, Jr.
Scott J. Szala

Special Supreme Court Advisory Committee for Justice and Mental Health Planning

 
Chairperson: Hon. Kathryn E. Zenoff
 
Supreme Court Liaison: Hon. Michael J. Burke; AOIC Staff: Nicholas Lurz

Charge: Study review and collaborate on issues and matters related to mental illness and the justice system in order to make recommendations to the Supreme Court.

The following judges are members of the Special Supreme Court Advisory Committee for Justice and Mental Health Planning until further order of the Court:

Hon. Christen L. Bishop
Hon. Mark M. Boie
Hon. Richard A. Brown
Hon. Jillian Cerone-Marisie
Hon. Zina Renea Cruse
Hon. Sean W. Donahue
Hon. Lauren Gottainer Edidin
Hon. Timothy C. Evans
Hon. Michael W. Feetterer
Hon. Jeffrey B. Ford
Hon. Janet Holmgren
Hon. Alfredo Maldonado
Hon. Katherine M. McCarthy
Hon. Gail L. Noll
Hon. Elizabeth A Robb
Hon. Diane M. Shelley
Hon. Scott Sliwinski
Hon. Sarah D. Smith
Hon. James E. Snyder
Hon. Neera Walsh
Hon. Maureen Ward Kirby
Hon. Kathryn E. Zenoff

Illinois Supreme Court Commission on Professionalism

 
Chairperson: Martin V. Sinclair; Vice-Chairperson:: James L. DeAno
 
Supreme Court Liaison: Hon. Mary Jane Theis

Charge: Promotes among both lawyers and judges in Illinois greater integrity, professionalism
and civility: fosters commitment to the elimination of bias and divisiveness within the legal
and judicial systems; and ensures those systems provide equitable efficient and effective
service to the citizens of Illinois.

2Civility

The following individual has been appointed as Executive Director of the Supreme Court Commission on Professionalism pursuant to Rule 799(d)(1 ):

Jayne Rizzo Reardon

The following individuals are members of the Supreme Court Commission on Professionalism for terms expiring December 31, 2021:

Jennifer L. Johnson
John K. Kim
William F. Moran III
Lance D. Northcutt
Kurt E. Reitz

The following individuals are members of the Supreme Court Commission on Professionalism for terms expiring December 31, 2022:

James L. DeAno
Cynthia L. Fountaine
Erika Natali Louise Harold
Trisha M. Rich
Hon. Alicia N. Washington

The following individuals are members of the Supreme Court Commission on Professionalism for terms expiring December 31, 2023:

Hon. Mary Ellen Coghlan
John F. O'Reilly
Hon. Diane M. Shelley
Martin V. Sinclair, Jr.
Hon. Franklin U. Valderrama

The following individuals shall serve as ex-officio members of the Supreme Court Commission on Professionalism pursuant to Rule 799(b)(1 ):

Karen L. Johnson
Director, MCLE Program

Jerome E. Larkin, Administrator
Attorney Registration and Disciplinary Commission

Supreme Court Committee on Equality

 
Chairperson: Hon. Joseph G. McGraw
 
Supreme Court Liaison: Hon. P. Scott Neville, Jr.; AOIC Staff: Jerome Galang, Hannah Weinberger-Beder;

Charge: Promote equality and ·fairness in all aspects of the administration of justice.

The following individuals are members of the· Supreme Court Committee on Equality for terms expiring December 31, 2021:

Hon. Chrystel L. Gavlin
Erika Natali Louise Harold
Hon. Michael B. Hyman
Scott W. Tzinberg

The following individuals are members of the Supreme Court Committee on Equality for terms expiring December 31, 2022:

Hon. George Bridges
Hon. Andrea M. Buford
David W. Butler
Hon. Jerry Grisel
Hon. Pablo Eves
Hon. Judith C. Rice

The following individuals are members of the Supreme Court Committee on Equality for terms expiring December 31, 2023:

Beverly Ann Allen
Hon. David Garcia
Hon. Joseph G. McGraw
Gail H. Morse
Hon. Kristal R. Rivers

The following· individual is an ex officio member of the Supreme Court Committee on Equality by virtue of her position as Chairperson of the Supreme Court Commission on Access to Justice:

Hon. Mary K. Rochford

The following individuals are ex officio members of the Supreme Court Committee on Equality:

Andrea L. Miller, Ph.D.
Deanie Brown

Supreme Court Committee on Illinois Evidence

 
Chairperson: Warren D. Wolfson; Vice-Chairperson: Heidi Ladd
 
Supreme Court Liaison: Hon. P. Scott Neville, Jr.; AOIC Staff:Monica Allen

Charge: Monitor, review and study Illinois Supreme Court cases that impact evidence law
generally and the Illinois Rules of Evidence specifically.

The following individuals are appointed members of the Supreme Court Committee on Illinois Evidence for terms expiring December 31, 2021:

M. Carol Pope
Todd A. Smith
Michael J. Warner
Warren D. Wolfson

The following individuals are appointed members of the Supreme Court Committee on Illinois Evidence for terms expiring December 31, 2022:

Gino L. DiVito
Heidi Ladd
Hon. Jeffrey S. MacKay
Daniel R. Price
Hon. Franklin U. Valderrama

The following individuals are appointed members of the Supreme Court Committee on Illinois Evidence for terms expiring December 31, 2023:

Hon. Eugene P. Daugherity
Hon. Donald C. Hudson
Hon. Mark W. Stedelin
Scott J. Szala
Hon. Allen P. Walker

Supreme Court Committee on Juvenile Courts

 
Chairperson: Hon. Andrea M. Buford
 
Advisor: Hon. Robert Balanoff, ret.; Supreme Court Liaison: Heather Dorsey; AOIC Staff: Hon. Rita B. Garman

Charge: Review and make recommendations on matters affecting juvenile law and juvenile courts. Review, analyze and examine the impact of legislation and case law as it relates to juvenile law arid procedures and any aspect of the juvenile court process.

The following individuals are members of the Supreme Court Committee on Juvenile Courts for terms expiring December 31, 2021:

Hon. Andrea M. Buford
Hon. David A. Brown
Hon. Kathryn Karayannis
Hon. Ericka Sanders
Hon. Michael P. Toomin
Hon. Carl A. Walker

The following individuals are members of the Supreme Court Committee on Juvenile Courts for terms expiring December 31, 2022:

Hon. Robert Balanoff
Hon. Daryl J. Jones
Hon. Theodore G. Kutsunis
Hon. Martin J. Mengarelli
Hon. Ramon Ocasio III
Hon. Karen S. Tharp

The following individuals are members of the Supreme Court Committee on Juvenile Courts for terms expiring December 31, 2023:

Hon. Jerry J. Hooker
Hon. Patricia Mendoza
Hon. John B. Roe, IV

Supreme Court e-Business Policy Advisory Board

 
Chairperson: David A. Hylla
 
Supreme Court Liaison: Hon. David K. Overstreet; AOIC Staff: Skip Robertson, Jacque Huddleston

Charge: Provide recommendations, advice, and guidance to the Supreme Court and Administrative Office regarding implementation of e-Business applications and data exchanges in the Illinois circuit courts.

The following individuals are appointed to the Supreme Court a-Business Policy Advisory Board until further order of the Court:

Hon. Adrienne Albrecht
Hon. Carla Bender
Trent Bush
Lana R. Crawford
Hon. John J. Flood
Hon. Carolyn Taft Grosboll
Hon. Lori Grubbs
David Hundley
David Hylla
Nathan Jensen
Hon. Kathy Keefe
Hon. Joseph G. McGraw
Hon. Robert A. Miller
Skip Robertson
Todd Schroeder
Hon. Kimberly A. Stahl
Christopher C. Starck
Hon. Thaddeus Wilson

Supreme Court Judicial Performance Evaluation Committee

 
Chairperson: Hon. Barry L. Vaughan; Vice-Chairperson: Hon. Dinah L. Archambeault
 
Supreme Court Liaison: Hon. Michael J. Burke; AOIC Staff: Nathan Jensen

Charge: Implement and administer the Court's program for judicial performance
evaluation to promote judicial excellence and competence.

NOTE: Two Consecutive Three Year Terms

The following person is a member of the Supreme Court Judicial Performance Evaluation Committee for a term expiring December 31, 2021:

Scott J. Szala

The following persons are members of the Supreme Court Judicial Performance Evaluation Committee for terms expiring December 31, 2021:

Hon. George Bridges
Hon. Kent Delgado
Hon. Alexander F. McGimpsey
Hon. Joseph G. McGraw
Michael T. Reagan
Mark A. Schuering
Hon. Sheldon R. Sobol

The following persons are members of the Supreme Court Judicial Performance Evaluation Committee for terms expiring December 31, 2022:

Hon. Dinah J. Archambeault
Russell W. Hartigan
Robert Rich (non-attorney)
Hon. Maureen D. Schuette
Hon. Shelley Sutker-Dermer
Hon. Barry L. Vaughan

The following persons are members of the Supreme Court Judicial Performance Evaluation Committee for terms expiring December 31, 2023:

Hon. Amanda S. Ade-Harlow
Deane B. Brown
Hon. Yvonne H. Coleman
Hon. Sarah R. Duffy
Hon. Diann K. Marsalek
Stephen Stern
James E. Wolfe

The following individual is appointed an ex officio member of the Supreme Court Judicial Performance Evaluation Committee for a term expiring December 31, 2021. On January 1, 2022, he is further appointed as a regular member of the Supreme Court Judicial Performance Evaluation Committee for a term expiring December 31, 2023

Matthew T. Dattilo

NOTE: Two Consecutive Three Year Terms

Supreme Court Language Access Advisory Board

 

 

Charge: Provide recommendations to the Court and AOIC regarding implementation of the foreign language court interpreter program.

The following individuals are appointed to the Supreme Court Language Access Advisory Board until further order of the Court:

Hon. Lynn M. Egan
Hon. Elizabeth A. Robb

Supreme Court Probation Policy Advisory Board

 
Chairperson: Avik Das; Vice-Chairperson: Lisa Aust
 
President: Tod Dillard; AOIC Staff: Dan Hunt

Charge: Advise the Administrative Office of the Illinois Courts on policy matters and programming in carrying out the duties and responsibilities of Illinois' probation and court services departments; provide a formal venue for communication, review, analysis and exchange of information; and identify opportunities, resources and strategies to advance probation's mission.

Note: The Administrative Office of the Illinois Courts tracks this Committee.

The following individuals are members of the Supreme Court Probation Policy Advisory Board for terms expiring November 30, 2021:

Avik Das
Leonard Dixon
Thomas Latham
Dr. Thomas Lyons
John Prinzi
Jackie Wiesehan
Michael Williams

The following individuals are members of the Supreme Court Probation Policy Advisory Board for terms expiring November 30, 2023:

Lisa J. Aust
Corrine Briscoe
Stephen Fabbri
Darla Fitzjerrells
John Horan
Debra Jarvis

Effective December 1, 2020, the following individual is appointed to the Supreme Court Probation Policy Advisory Board for a term expiring November 30, 2023, or upon the expiration of the term as President of the Illinois Probation and Court Services Association, whichever occurs earlier:

Ellen Maxey

Supreme Court of Illinois Rules Committee

 
Chairperson: James A, Hansen; Vice-Chairperson: Michael I. Rothstein
 
Professor-Reporter: Keith H. Beyler; Supreme Court Liaison: Hon. Rita B. Garman; AOIC Staff: Amy Bowne; Jerome Galang

Charge: Study and recommend new Supreme Court Rules or modifications to existing Rules.

See a description of the rulemaking process

The following persons are members of the Illinois Supreme Court Rules Committee for terms expiring December 31, 2021:

Hon. Cynthia Y. Cobbs
Richard Hodyl, Jr.
Jennifer B. Johnson
Michael I. Rothstein
Jonathan M. Thomas
Steven Michael Ruffalo

The following persons are members of the Illinois Supreme Court Rules Committee for terms expiring December 31, 2022:

James A. Hansen
Hon. William H. Hooks
Steve H. Kim
Larry R. Rogers, Jr.
Hon. Franklin U. Valderrama
Julie A. Webb

The following persons are members of the Illinois Supreme Court Rules Committee for terms expiring December 31, 2023:

Martin A. Dolan
Jeffrey A. Green
Richard R. Harden
Sommer R. Luzynczyk
John M. Spesia

Travel Control Board

 
Chairperson Chief Justice Hon. Anne M. Burke
 


The following are members of the Travel Control Board:

Marcia Meis
Director of the Administrative Office of the Illinois Courts

Kara McCaffrey
Assistant Director, Administrative Services Division
Administrative Office of the Illinois Courts

State Appellate Defender Commission

 

 

The following individuals have been appointed as members

Carol A. Brook
Attorney at Law
For a term expiring December 14, 2024, and until a successor is appointed and qualified

Evan S. Bruno
Attorney at Law
For a term expiring January 14, 2027, and until a successor is appointed and qualified

John J. Rekowski
Attorney at Law
For a term expiring January 14, 2027, and until a successor is appointed and qualified

Redeploy Illinois Oversight Board

 

 

John J. Rekowski
Public Defender

Illinois Supreme Court Statutory Court Fees Task Force

 
Chairperson: Steven F. Pflaum
 

The Illinois Supreme Court Statutory Court Fees Task Force shall conduct a thorough review of the various statutory fees imposed or assessed on criminal defendants and civil litigants. The Task Force shall also review and study the implementation and impact of the Criminal and Traffic Assessment Act (705 ILCS 135/1-1 et seq.) and Section 27.1b of the Clerk of Courts Act (705 ILCS 105/27.1 b), including the associated Supreme Court Rules and Administrative Orders on civil and criminal assessments

The following individuals have been appointed as members

Steven F. Pflaum
Neal, Gerber and Eisenberg LLP

Hon. Thomas M. Donnelly
Associate Judge

Hon. Leroy K. Martin, Jr.
Appellate Court Justice

Adam R. Vaught
Hinshaw and Culbertson LLP

Hon. Elizabeth A. Robb (Ret.)

Hon. Michael A. Fiello
Associate Judge

Hon. Eugene G. Doherty
Chief Judge