Quick Links
Legal Community
E-Business Online Services
Citizen Self Help
Education
Local Court Information:
spacer gif

Illinois Circuit Court Judges by Circuit


1st2nd  |  3rd |  4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th | 10th | 11th | 12th |
| 13th | 14th | 15th | 16th | 17th | 18th | 19th | 20th | 21st | 22nd | 23rd | Cook |

First Judicial Circuit

The counties of: Alexander, Jackson, Johnson, Massac, Pope, Pulaski, Saline, Union and Williamson

Circuit Court Judges

At Large Judges

Brad K. Bleyer
Carey C. Gill
Amanda B. Gott

Resident Judges

Mark M. Boie (CAA)
Jeffery B. Farris
W. Charles Grace
Stephen Green
Joseph Leberman
Walden E. Morris
John W. Sanders
Christy Solverson
William J. Thurston
James R. Williamson
Cord Z. Wittig

Associate Judges

Casey Bloodworth
Ralph R. Bloodworth, III
Charles Clayton Cavaness
Tyler R. Edmonds
Michael A. Fiello
Jeffrey A. Goffinet
Todd D. Lambert
Brian D. Lewis

(CAA) denotes Circuit Judge Assigned to the Appellate Court


Second Judicial Circuit

The counties of: Crawford, Edwards, Franklin, Gallatin, Hamilton, Hardin, Jefferson, Lawrence, Richland, Wabash, Wayne and White

Circuit Court Judges

At Large Judges

Eric J. Dirnbeck
Melissa Morgan

Resident Judges

Larry D. Dunn
Thomas J. Foster
Robert M. Hopkins
William C. Hudson
Paul W. Lamar
Michael J. Molt
Thomas Joseph Tedeschi
Michael J. Valentine
Barry L. Vaughan
T. Scott Webb
Christopher L. Weber
Johannah B. Weber

Associate Judges

Jerry Crisel
Thomas J. Dinn, III
Kimbara G. Harrell
Evan Lee Owens
Mark L. Shaner


Third Judicial Circuit

The counties of: Bond and Madison

Circuit Court Judges

At Large Judges

William A. Mudge
Kyle Napp
Dennis R. Ruth
Sarah D. Smith

Resident Judges

Christopher Bauer
David W. Dugan
David A. Hylla
Richard L. Tognarelli

Associate Judges

Philip B. Alfeld
Veronica Armouti
Thomas W. Chapman
Ronald J. Foster, Jr.
Clarence W. Harrison, II
Janet Heflin
John Barry Julian
Anthony R. Jumper
Martin J. Mengarelli
Neil T. Schroeder
Maureen D. Schuette
Ronald R. Slemer
Stephen A. Stobbs


Fourth Judicial Circuit

The counties of: Christian, Clay, Clinton, Effingham, Fayette, Jasper, Marion, Montgomery and Shelby

Circuit Court Judges

At Large Judges

Douglas L. Jarman
Michael D. McHaney
Martin W. Siemer

Resident Judges

Amanda S. Ade-Harlow
Stanley M. Brandmeyer
Daniel E. Hartigan
Kimberly G. Koester
Bradley T. Paisley
Joel J.C. Powless
James L. Roberts
M. Don Sheafor, Jr.
Mark W. Stedelin

Associate Judges

Jeffrey A. DeLong
James J. Eder
Jeffrey Marc Kelly
Allan F. Lolie, Jr.
Christopher W. Matoush
Kevin S. Parker
Ericka Sanders


Fifth Judicial Circuit

The counties of: Clark, Coles, Cumberland, Edgar and Vermilion

Circuit Court Judges

At Large Judges

James R. Glenn
Charles C. Hall
Mitchell Shick
Matthew L. Sullivan

Resident Judges

Mark E. Bovard
Jonathan T. Braden
Craig H. DeArmond (CAA)
Nancy S. Fahey
Steven L. Garst
Brien J. O'Brien
Thomas M. O'Shaughnessy
Tracy W. Resch

Associate Judges

Brian L. Bower
Derek Girton
Mark S. Goodwin
David W. Lewis
Karen E. Wall

(CAA) denotes Circuit Judge Assigned to the Appellate Court


Sixth Judicial Circuit

The counties of: Champaign, DeWitt, Douglas, Macon, Moultrie and Piatt

Circuit Court Judges

At Large Judges

Thomas J. Difanis
Thomas E. Griffith, Jr.
Randall B. Rosenbaum
Albert G. Webber
Roger B. Webber

Resident Judges

Jason M. Bohm
Robert C. Bollinger
Richard L. Broch, Jr.
William Hugh Finson
Jeffrey B. Ford
Karle E. Koritz
Heidi Ladd
Thomas E. Little
Jeremy Richey

Associate Judges

Anna M. Benjamin
Phoebe S. Bowers
James R. Coryell
Adam M. Dill
Rodney S. Forbes
Jeffrey S. Geisler
Ronda D. Holliman
Erick F. Hubbard
John Kennedy
Brett Olmstead
Gary Webber


Seventh Judicial Circuit

The counties of: Greene, Jersey, Macoupin, Morgan, Sangamon and Scott

Circuit Court Judges

At Large Judges

Ryan M. Cadagin
Adam Giganti
John M. Madonia
Gail L. Noll
April G. Troemper

Resident Judges

John Belz
David Cherry
James W. Day
Kenneth R. Deihl
Raylene Grischow
Eric S. Pistorius
Christopher Reif

Associate Judges

Jennifer M. Ascher
Rudolph M. Braud, Jr.
Jack D. Davis, II
Dwayne A. Gab
Colleen R. Lawless
Matthew J. Maurer
Joshua A. Meyer
Chris Perrin
Karen S. Tharp
Jeffery E. Tobin


Eighth Judicial Circuit

The counties of: Adams, Brown, Calhoun, Cass, Mason, Menard, Pike and Schuyler

Circuit Court Judges

At Large Judges

Robert Adrian
Drew T. Erwin
Amy C. Lannerd

Resident Judges

Michael L. Atterberry
Charles H.W. Burch
Scott J. Butler
Jerry J. Hooker
Scott D. Larson
John Frank McCartney
Alan D. Tucker
Timothy J. Wessel

Associate Judges

Holly J. Henze
Roger B. Thomson
Kevin D. Tippey
Debra L. Wellborn
John C. Wooleyhan


Ninth Judicial Circuit

The counties of: Fulton, Hancock, Henderson, Knox, McDonough and Warren

Circuit Court Judges

At Large Judges

Heidi A. Benson
Raymond A. Cavanaugh
Emily Sutton

Resident Judges

Bruce C. Beal
Rodney G. Clark
Thomas B. Ewing
William E. Poncin
Scott Shipplett
James R. Standard
David L. Vancil, Jr.

Associate Judges

James G. Baber
Nigel D. Graham
Curtis S. Lane
William A. Rasmussen


Tenth Judicial Circuit

The counties of: Marshall, Peoria, Putnam, Stark and Tazewell

Circuit Court Judges

At Large Judges

Katherine S. Gorman
Stephen Kouri
Michael D. Risinger
John P. Vespa

Resident Judges

Bruce P. Fehrenbacher
Paul P. Gilfillan
Kevin W. Lyons
James A. Mack
Michael P. McCuskey

Associate Judges

David A. Brown
Daniel Cordis
Timothy Cusack
Sean W. Donahue
Mark E. Gilles
Frank W. Ierulli
Suzanne L. Patton
Albert L. Purham, Jr.
Alicia N. Washington
Lisa Y. Wilson


Eleventh Judicial Circuit

The counties of: Ford, Livingston, Logan, McLean and Woodford

Circuit Court Judges

At Large Judges

J. Jason Chambers
John Casey Costigan
Scott Drazewski
Mark A. Fellheimer
Paul G. Lawrence

Resident Judges

Jennifer H. Bauknecht
Charles M. Feeney, III
Matthew J. Fitton
Rebecca S. Foley
Jonathan C. Wright
William A. Yoder

Associate Judges

Scott J. Black
Sarah R. Duffy
Pablo Eves
Thomas W. Funk
John Brian Goldrick
Scott Kording
Amy L. McFarland
Michael Stroh
Robert M. Travers
William Gordon Workman


Twelfth Judicial Circuit

The county of: Will

Circuit Court Judges

At Large Judges

Vincent F. Cornelius
David Garcia
Susan T. O'Leary
Richard C. Schoenstedt

Resident Judges

Amy Bertani-Tomczak
Michael J. Powers

Resident Subcircuit Judges

Judicial Subcircuit No. 1

David M. Carlson
Daniel D. Rippy

Judicial Subcircuit No. 2

James Jeffrey Allen
Daniel L. Kennedy

Judicial Subcircuit No. 3

John C. Anderson
Sarah-Marie F. Jones

Judicial Subcircuit No. 4

Paula A. Gomora
Carmen Julia Goodman

Judicial Subcircuit No. 5

Barbara N. Petrungaro
Raymond E. Rossi

Associate Judges

Dinah J. Archambeault
Brian Barrett
Matthew Bertani
Bennett J. Braun
Victoria R. Breslan
Edward A. Burmila, Jr.
M. Thomas Carney
Jessica Colon-Sayre
Derek W. Ewanic
Chrystel L. Gavlin
Frederick V. Harvey
Elizabeth D. Hoskins Dow
Theodore J. Jarz
Victoria McKay Kennison
Cory D. Lund
Raymond Alexander Nash
Domenica Ann Osterberger
John Pavich
Roger D. Rickmon
Arkadiusz Z. Smigielski
Kenneth L. Zelazo


Thirteenth Judicial Circuit

The counties of: Bureau, Grundy and LaSalle

Circuit Court Judges

At Large Judges

Eugene P. Daugherity
Cynthia M. Raccuglia
Howard C. Ryan, Jr.

Resident Judges

Marc Bernabei
Joseph P. Hettel
Troy D. Holland
Robert C. Marsaglia
Lance R. Peterson

Associate Judges

Karen C. Eiten
Cornelius J. Hollerich
Michael C. Jansz
Sheldon R. Sobol
Michelle A. Vescogni


Fourteenth Judicial Circuit

The counties of: Henry, Mercer, Rock Island and Whiteside

Circuit Court Judges

At Large Judges

Walter D. Braud
Clarence M. Darrow
Frank Fuhr
Mark A. VandeWiele

Resident Judges

James G. Conway, Jr.
John L. McGehee
Kathleen Ellen Mesich
Jeffrey W. O'Connor
Terence M. Patton
Patricia A. Senneff
Stanley B. Steines
Linnea E. Thompson

Associate Judges

Thomas C. Berglund
Gregory G. Chickris
Peter Church
James F. Heuerman
Norma Kauzlarich
Theodore G. Kutsunis
Clayton R. Lee
Dana McReynolds
Carol Pentuic
Richard A. Zimmer


Fifteenth Judicial Circuit

The counties of: Carroll, Jo Daviess, Lee, Ogle and Stephenson

Circuit Court Judges

At Large Judges

Michael P. Bald
Daniel A. Fish
Robert T. Hanson
Douglas E. Lee

Resident Judges

Jacquelyn D. Akert
Val Gunnarsson
James M. Hauser
William A. Kelly
John B. Roe, IV

Associate Judges

Theresa M. Friel Draper
John J. Kane
Clayton L. Lindsey
David M. Olson
John C. Redington
Glenn R. Schorsch
Kevin J. Ward


Sixteenth Judicial Circuit

The county of: Kane

Circuit Court Judges

At Large Judges

John A. Barsanti
Kevin T. Busch
Joseph M. Grady
Donald C. Hudson (CAA)
Michael J. Noland

Resident Subcircuit Judges

Judicial Subcircuit No. 1

René Cruz
James R. Murphy

Judicial Subcircuit No. 2

John Dalton
John A. Noverini

Judicial Subcircuit No. 3

Donald M. Tegeler
Robert K. Villa

Judicial Subcircuit No. 4

Susan Clancy Boles
Thomas Clinton Hull, III

Associate Judges

Linda Abrahamson
Bradley P. David
Christine A. Downs
Elizabeth Flood
Keith A. Johnson
Kathryn Karayannis
David P. Kliment
Marmarie J. Kostelny
Salvatore LoPiccolo, Jr.
Sandra T. Parga
William J. Parkhurst
Charles E. Petersen
Mark Pheanis
Divya K. Sarang
Todd B. Tarter
Alice C. Tracy
Julia A. Yetter

(CAA) denotes Circuit Judge Assigned to the Appellate Court


Seventeenth Judicial Circuit

The counties of: Boone and Winnebago

Circuit Court Judges

At Large Judges

Joseph P. Bruscato
Eugene Doherty
John S. Lowry
Joseph G. McGraw
Ronald J. White
Kathryn E. Zenoff (CAA)

Resident Judges

Janet R. Holmgren
Curtis R. Tobin, III

Resident Subcircuit Judges

Judicial Subcircuit No. 1

Gwyn Gulley

Judicial Subcircuit No. 2

Lisa R. Fabiano

Judicial Subcircuit No. 3

Brendan A. Maher

Associate Judges

Stephen E. Balogh
Ronald A. Barch
Joseph J. Bruce
Jennifer J. Clifford
John T. Gibbons
Mary Linn Green
Donna R. Honzel
Francis M. Martinez
Philip J. Nicolosi
Steven L. Nordquist
Debra D. Schafer
Donald P. Shriver
Ryan Swift
Robert R. Wilt
John H. Young

(CAA) denotes Circuit Judge Assigned to the Appellate Court


Eighteenth Judicial Circuit

The county of: Dupage

Circuit Court Judges

At Large Judges

George J. Bakalis
Linda E. Davenport
Paul M. Fullerton
Daniel P. Guerin
John J. Kinsella
Robert G. Kleeman
Dorothy French Mallen
Kenneth L. Popejoy
Brian F. Telander
Ann Celine O'Hallaren Walsh
Bonnie M. Wheaton
K. Wilson

Resident Judges

Liam C. Brennan

Associate Judges

Susan Alvarado
Kavita Athanikar
Joseph T. Bugos
Neal W. Cerne
Bryan S. Chapman
Anthony V. Coco
Christine T. Cody
Brian J. Diamond
Joshua J. Dieden
Robert E. Douglas
Maureen R. Dunsing
Thomas A. Else
Michael W. Fleming
George A. Ford
Robert G. Gibson
Anne T. Hayes
Brian W. Jacobs
James J. Konetski
Jeffrey S. MacKay
Paul A. Marchese
James F. McCluskey
Alexander F. McGimpsey
Timothy J. McJoynt
Robert A. Miller
James D. Orel
Peter W. Ostling
Michael W. Reidy
Robert William Rohm
David E. Schwartz
E. W. Sexton
Kenton J. Skarin


Nineteenth Judicial Circuit

The county of: Lake

Circuit Court Judges

At Large Judges

Christen L. Bishop
Victoria A. Rossetti
Christopher Stride

Resident Judges

James Booras

Resident Subcircuit Judges

Judicial Subcircuit No. 1

Charles W. Smith
Jay W. Ukena

Judicial Subcircuit No. 2

Valerie Boettle Ceckowski
Patricia Sowinski Fix

Judicial Subcircuit No. 3

Daniel B. Shanes

Judicial Subcircuit No. 4

Mitchell L. Hoffman
Mark L. Levitt

Judicial Subcircuit No. 5

Joseph V. Salvi
Diane E. Winter

Judicial Subcircuit No. 6

Jorge L. Ortiz

Associate Judges

Luis A. Berrones
Michael B. Betar
David Brodsky
Janelle Christensen
Raymond Collins
Patricia L. Cornell
Stephen M. DeRue
Ari Fisz
Michael J. Fusz
Bolling W. Haxall, III
Daniel Jasica
Charles D. Johnson
D. Christopher Lombardo
Reginald Mathews
Jacquelyn D. Melius
Christopher B. Morozin
Paul B. Novak
Veronica O'Malley
Theodore S. Potkonjak
Elizabeth M. Rochford
Helen S. Rozenberg
Stacey L. Seneczko
J. Simonian
George D. Strickland
Donna-Jo R. Vorderstrasse


Twentieth Judicial Circuit

The counties of: Monroe, Perry, Randolph, St. Clair and Washington

Circuit Court Judges

At Large Judges

Zina Renea Cruse
Ronald R. Duebbert
Robert Haida
John J. O'Gara
Heinz M. Rudolf

Resident Judges

Richard A. Brown
James W. Campanella
Dennis B. Doyle
Daniel Emge
Andrew J. Gleeson
Christopher T. Kolker
Stephen P. McGlynn

Associate Judges

S. Campbell
Thomas B. Cannady
William G. Clay, IV
Patrick R. Foley
Julia R. Gomric
Eugene Gross
Kevin T. Hoerner
Julie K. Katz
Patricia H. Kievlan
Elaine L. LeChien
Alana I. Mejias
Tameeka Purchase
Jeffrey K. Watson


Twenty-First Judicial Circuit

The counties of: Iroquois and Kankakee

Circuit Court Judges

At Large Judges

Kathy Bradshaw Elliott
Thomas W. Cunnington
Clark E. Erickson
Michael J. Kick

Resident Judges

Adrienne W. Albrecht
James B. Kinzer
Michael D. Kramer

Associate Judges

William S. Dickenson
JoAnn Imani Drew
Ronald J. Gerts
Michael Sabol
Scott Sliwinski


Twenty-Second Judicial Circuit

The county of: McHenry

Circuit Court Judges

At Large Judges

Michael J. Chmiel
David R. Gervais
Robert A. Wilbrandt, Jr.

Resident Judges

James S. Cowlin
Sharon Prather

Resident Subcircuit Judges

Judicial Subcircuit No. 1

Tiffany E. Davis

Judicial Subcircuit No. 2

Michael W. Feetterer

Judicial Subcircuit No. 3

Justin M. Hansen

Judicial Subcircuit No. 4

Mark R. Gerhardt

Associate Judges

Joel D. Berg
Michael E. Coppedge
Kevin G. Costello
Mark R. Facchini
Christopher M. Harmon
Jeffrey L. Hirsch
Jennifer L. Johnson
Suzanne C. Mangiamele
Thomas A. Meyer
Mary H. Nader
Robert J. Zalud


Twenty-Third Judicial Circuit

The counties of: DeKalb and Kendall

Circuit Court Judges

Resident Judges

Melissa S. Barnhart
Thomas L. Doherty
Jody P. Gleason
Stephen L. Krentz
Ronald G. Matekaitis
Timothy J. McCann
Robert P. Pilmer
Robbin J. Stuckert
Bradley J. Waller

Associate Judges

Marcy L. Buick
John McAdams
Philip G. Montgomery
Joseph C. Pedersen
Joseph R. Voiland


Circuit Court of Cook County

Circuit Court Judges

At Large Judges

Marina E. Ammendola
Margaret A. Brennan
Lloyd James Brooks
Mary M. Brosnahan
Andrea M. Buford
Kathleen Marie Burke
Thomas J. Byrne
John P. Callahan, Jr.
Diane Gordon Cannon
Thomas J. Carroll
Cynthia Y. Cobbs (CAA)
Mary Ellen Coghlan (CAA)
Alison C. Conlon
Thomas M. Cushing
James T. Derico, Jr.
Daniel P. Duffy
Rossana P. Fernandez
Kathy M. Flanagan
James P. Flannery, Jr.
Carolyn J. Gallagher
Daniel J. Gallagher
Vincent M. Gaughan
Aleksandra Gillespie
Peter Gonzalez
Catherine M. Haberkorn
Jack J. Hagerty
Maureen O. Hannon
Elizabeth M. Hayes
Sheree D. Henry
William H. Hooks
Cecilia A. Horan
Arnette R. Hubbard
Michael B. Hyman (CAA)
Cheyrl Delores Ingram
Preston Jones, Jr.
Paul A. Karkula
Kerry M. Kennedy
Susan L. Kennedy
John P. Kirby
Daniel J. Kubasiak
Kathaleen T. Lanahan
Pamela Leeming
Stuart F. Lubin
John F. Lyke, Jr.
Daniel Lynch
Thomas V. Lyons, II
Kerrie Maloney Laytin
Marcia Maras
Diann K. Marsalek
Maritza Martinez
Celestia L. Mays
Terence MacCarthy
Thomas F. McGuire
Kathleen M. McGury
Michael B. McHale
Mary K. McHugh Ranke
Bridget A. Mitchell
Raymond W. Mitchell
Teresa Molina
Caroline K. Moreland
Michael T. Mullen
James P. Murphy
Patrick T. Murphy
Timothy P. Murphy
Lewis Nixon
Brendan A. O'Brien
Joan Margaret O'Brien
Karen L. O'Malley
Susana L. Ortiz
Joan E. Powell
Patrick J. Powers
Lorna E. Propes
Clare J. Quish
William B. Raines
Cynthia Ramirez
Sandra G. Ramos
Erica L. Reddick
Kristal R. Rivers
Diana Rosario
Kristyna C. Ryan
Patricia O'Brien Sheahan
Athanasios S. Sianis
Rosa M. Silva
Levander Smith, Jr.
Laura M. Sullivan
Sharon M. Sullivan
Shelley Sutker-Dermer
Kathryn M. Vahey
Debra B. Walker
Maureen Ward Kirby
Lynn Weaver-Boyle

Resident Judges

Sophia H. Hall
Irwin J. Solganick
Michael P. Toomin

Resident Subcircuit Judges

Judicial Subcircuit No. 1

Robert Balanoff
Fredrick H. Bates
Bonita Coleman
Donna L. Cooper
Sharon O. Johnson
LeRoy K. Martin, Jr.
Erika Orr
Jesse Outlaw
Carl A. Walker (CAA)
Tyria B. Walton
Thaddeus L. Wilson

Judicial Subcircuit No. 2

Tiana S. Blakely
Carl B. Boyd
Adrienne E. Davis
Sondra N. Denmark
Iesha Gray
Toya T. Harvey
Doretha Renee Jackson
Debra A. Seaton
Steven G. Watkins
Arthur Wesley Willis
E. Kenneth Wright, Jr.

Judicial Subcircuit No. 3

Erin H. Antonietti
Janet Adams Brosnahan
Kevin P. Cunningham
Daniel R. Degnan
Edward Harmening
Daniel B. Malone
Daniel E. Maloney
Terrence J. McGuire
Thomas W. Murphy
Patrick J. Sherlock
Kenneth J. Wadas

Judicial Subcircuit No. 4

John M. Allegretti
Elizabeth Ciaccia-Lezza
Peter A. Felice
John T. Gallagher
James J. Gavin
Edward J. King
John J. Mahoney
Edward M. Maloney
David R. Navarro
Patrick T. Rogers
James M. Varga

Judicial Subcircuit No. 5

H. Yvonne Coleman
Timothy C. Evans
Robert F. Harris
Daryl J. Jones
Casandra Lewis
Freddrenna M. Lyle
Leonard Murray
Marian E. Perkins
Jackie Marie Portman-Brown
Dominique C. Ross
Diane M. Shelley

Judicial Subcircuit No. 6

Mauricio Araujo
Eulalia De La Rosa
Kent Delgado
Anna M. Loftus
Ramon Ocasio, III
Linda Perez
Beatriz Santiago
Raul Vega
Andrea M. Webber

Judicial Subcircuit No. 7

Tommy Brewer
William Gamboney
Carol M. Howard
Robert D. Kuzas
Kimberly D. Lewis
Aicha MacCarthy
Patricia Martin
Judith Rice
Cara L. Smith
Patricia S. Spratt

Judicial Subcircuit No. 8

Ann Collins-Dole
John H. Ehrlich
Michael A. Forti
Celia Gamrath
Robert E. Gordon (CAA)
Lindsay Huge
Thomas J. Lipscomb
Mary L. Mikva (CAA)
James A. Shapiro
Jeanne Marie Wrenn

Judicial Subcircuit No. 9

Steven James Bernstein
Jeanne R. Cleveland
Jerry A. Esrig
Megan E. Goldish
Anjana M. J. Hansen
Moshe Jacobius
Lionel Jean-Baptiste
Geary W. Kull
Abbey Fishman Romanek
Michael A. Strom

Judicial Subcircuit No. 10

Colleen R. Daly
Diana L. Kenworthy
Anthony C. Kyriakopoulos
James M. McGing
Clare E. McWilliams
John G. Mulroe
William Timothy O'Brien
Eve M. Reilly
Stephanie D. Saltouros
Ursula Walowski
Gregory J. Wojkowski

Judicial Subcircuit No. 11

Ronald F. Bartkowicz
Michael R. Clancy
Ann Finley Collins
Paula M. Daleo
Lisa A. Marino
Dennis M. McGuire
Pamela McLean Meyerson
Mary Colleen Roberts
Joanne F. Rosado
Catherine A. Schneider
William B. Sullivan

Judicial Subcircuit No. 12

James L. Allegretti
Joel Chupack
Grace G. Dickler
Patricia M. Fallon
Ellen L. Flannigan
Steven A. Kozicki
Pamela E. Loza
James P. Pieczonka
Marguerite Quinn
Andrea M. Schleifer
Carrie H. Sussman

Judicial Subcircuit No. 13

Martin S. Agran
Samuel J. Betar, III
John J. Curry, Jr.
Michael P. Gerber
Martin C. Kelley
Thomas J. Kelley
Jill Cerone Marisie
Kevin M. O'Donnell
Shannon P. O'Malley
Paul S. Pavlus
Ketki Shroff Steffen

Judicial Subcircuit No. 14

Edward A. Arce
James R. Brown
Beatriz Frausto-Sandoval
Raymond L. Jagielski
Matthew Link
James N. O'Hara
Daniel J. Pierce (CAA)
Regina A. Scannicchio
Maura Slattery Boyle
Daniel O. Tiernan
Gerado Tristan, Jr.

Judicial Subcircuit No. 15

Michael B. Barrett
Daniel P. Brennan
Charles Burns
Patrick K. Coughlin
Anna Helen Demacopoulos
Linzey D. Jones
Christopher E. Lawler
Scott McKenna
Nichole C. Patton
James Ryan

Associate Judges

Carmen K. Aguilar
Gregory E. Ahern, Jr.
Sophia Atcherson
David B. Atkins
Callie L. Baird
Patrice Ball-Reed
Charles S. Beach II
Laura Bertucci Smith
Shauna L. Boliker
Darron E. Bowden
Karen J. Bowes
William Stewart Boyd
Elizabeth M. Budzinski
Joel Buikema
Clarence Lewis Burch
Anthony John Calabrese
George L. Canellis, Jr.
Matthew J. Carmody
John Thomas Carr
James R. Carroll
Joseph M. Cataldo
Timothy J. Chambers
Peggy Chiampas
Vincenzo Chimera
Jeffery G. Chrones
Joseph M. Claps
LaGuina Clay-Herron
Gerald V. Cleary
Jean M. Cocozza
Neil H. Cohen
Thomas J. Condon
Stephen J. Connolly
Israel A. Desierto
Thomas M. Donnelly
Geraldine A. D'Souza
Melissa A. Durkin
Lauren Gottainer Edidin
Brian K. Flaherty
Lawrence E. Flood
Nicholas Geanopoulos
Mohammed M. Ghouse
Daniel T. Gillespie
Steven J. Goebel
Jean M. Golden
Renee Goldfarb
Sanju Oommen Green
Joel L. Greenblatt
Maxwell Griffin, Jr.
James E. Hanlon, Jr.
David E. Haracz
Donald R. Havis
Patrick J. Heneghan
Thomas Joseph Hennelly
Arthur F. Hill, Jr.
Stanley L. Hill
Earl B. Hoffenberg
Michael J. Hood
John L. Huff
Bridget J. Hughes
Colleen A. Hyland
John J. Hynes
Lana C. Johnson
Moira Susan Johnson
Robert W. Johnson
Timothy J. Joyce
Michael J. Kane
James L. Kaplan
James N. Karahalios
Carol A. Kipperman
Demetrios G. Kottaras
Joan M. Kubalanza
Maria Kuriakos Ciesil
Kevin T. Lee
James B. Linn
Mark J. Lopez
Thaddeus S. Machnik
Myron F. Mackoff
Alfredo Maldonado
Ellen Beth Mandeltort
Marc W. Martin
Mary C. Marubio
Patricia Mendoza
Stephanie K. Miller
Mary R. Minella
Lisette Catherine Mojica
Martin P. Moltz
Thomas R. Mulroy
James M. Obbish
Margaret M. Ogarek
Marcia B. Orr
Michael Otto
Donald D. Panarese, Jr.
Joseph D. Panarese
Luciano Panici
Kathleen Ann Panozzo
Linda J. Pauel
Alfred J. Paul
Angela M. Petrone
Michele M. Pitman
Dennis J. Porter
Carolyn Quinn
Jeanne M. Reynolds
Elizabeth Loredo Rivera
Edward Robles
Lori Rosen
Steven Jay Rosenblum
Stanley J. Sacks
Bernard J. Sarley
Naomi H. Schuster
Joseph M. Sconza
Robert E. Senechalle, Jr.
Terrence V. Sharkey
Darryl B. Simko
David A. Skryd
James E. Snyder
Patrick T. Stanton
Domenica A. Stephenson
Richard A. Stevens
Marita C. Sullivan
Sanjay T. Tailor
Sybil C. Thomas
Daniel A. Trevino
Mary S. Trew
Franklin U. Valderrama
Rena M. Van Tine
Gregory P. Vazquez
Peter J. Vilkelis
Steven M. Wagner
Allen P. Walker
Neera Walsh
Jeffrey L. Warnick
James A. Wright
William Yu

(CAA) denotes Circuit Judge Assigned to the Appellate Court